Our Staff

Teaching Staff

 Kindergarten

Mrs. C. Daley/Ms. K. Khoudeida

Ms. Lococo (LTO for Mrs. H. Runnalls)/ Mrs. T. Sheffield

Ms. J. Young / Mrs. H. Patterson / Mrs. M. Lindsay

Mrs. K. Pay-Martin / Miss C. Attrill

Mrs. C. Shuttleworth / Mrs. E. Mamudovski

Mrs. S. Tsang / Mrs. A. Kipfer / Ms. D. Gunn

Mrs. B. Turner / Mrs. J. Jerome

Mrs. C. Gomez/Mrs. S. Gray

 

 

 

 Primary (1-3)
 

Grade 1 Ms. K. Mylrea
Grade 1 Mrs. C. Walker-Stol
Grade 1 Mrs. D. Nalywaiko
Grade 1 Ms. G. Droppo
Grade 1/2 Mrs. H. Beureman
Grade 2 Mrs. M. Bell
Grade 2 Ms. M. Moffatt
Grade 2 Mrs. M. Konzelman
Grade 2 Mrs. C. Stephen
Grade 2/3 Mrs. E. Deckert
Grade 3 Mrs. J. Choja
Grade 3 Mrs. G. Hofsteede
Grade 3 Mrs. A. Barton
Grade 3 Mw. K. Lawson

 Junior (4-6)

Grade 4 Mr. C. Williams
Grade 4 Mrs. J. Compton
Grade 4 Ms. A. Silverman
Grade 4 Mr. J. Nikas
Grade 4/5 Ms. J. Allan
Grade 5 Ms. A. Chalikakis
Grade 5 Ms. J. Atkins
Grade 5 Mrs. N. Craig
Grade 6 Mr. B. Guarascio
Grade 6 Mrs. J. Matheson
Grade 6 Mrs. H. Thomson

 Intermediate

Grade 7 Ms. K. Flemming
Grade 7 Mrs. A. Sorge
Grade 7 Mrs. J. Hartle
Grade 7/8 Ms. M. Elkelani
Grade 8 Ms. A. Awaysheh
Grade 8 Mr. S. Riley
Grade 8 Mr. S. Gilbert

 ESL

ESL Ms. K. Corrin
ESL Mr. T. Hunter
ESL Ms. A. Sujak
ESL Ms. T. Pocock (Ms. F. Omar - LTO)
ESL Mrs. M. Minstsioulis
ESL Ms. E. Romeo
ESL Mrs. S. Sheppard
ESL Mr. A. Chams

 Specialty Teachers
Library                 Mrs. S. Duckstein

French                 Mr. D. Di Febo
French                 Mrs. S. Campbell
Arts                     Ms. A. McCleary
Music                   Mrs. J. Orr
PE                        Mrs. C. Maar
PE                        Mr. R. Woods
Outdoor Education Ms. C. Tansley
Outdoor Education Mr. D. Blakemore

Classroom Support Mr. A. Mamudovski

 Learning Support Teachers
Learning Support Teacher Ms. J. Awad

Learning Support Teacher Mrs. A. Chevalier
Learning Support Teacher Mrs. S. Haley
Learning Support Teacher Mr. B. Telfer

 Educational Assistant

 Mrs. B. Crawford

 Ms. G. Hill

 Mrs. S. Kaempf

 Ms. M. Tapp

 Ms. A. Martin

 Ms. K. Burlock Hackett

 Ms. L. Taylor

 Ms. C. Panageas

 Ms. N. Purdy

 Ms. C. Fairful

 Ms. S. Glousher

 Ms. K. Kimmel

 Ms. T. Clarke      

 Ms. C. Gilbert

 Ms. K. Connor

Administrative and Support Staff
 

Principal                             Mr. K. Overeem

Vice Principal                      Mr. M. Waters

Vice Principal                      Mrs. A. Chevalier

Administrative Secretary      Mrs. M. Henry

Clerical Assistant                 Mrs. A. Soares

Clerical Assistant                 Ms. C. Pincombe

School Support Counsellor    Ms. L. Shook

Charge Custodian                Mr. J. Richmond

Custodian                           Mr. C. Grant

Custodian                           Miss M. Salmon

Custodian                           Mr. A. Francis

 
 

Contact(s)