Our Staff

Teaching Staff

 Kindergarten

Ms. K. Chahbar(LTO for Mrs. C. Daley)/Ms. K. Khoudeida

Mrs. H. Runnalls/ Mrs. T. Zhou

Ms. J. Young / Mrs. S. Tsang / Mrs. M. Lindsay

Mrs. K. Pay-Martin / Miss C. Attrill

Ms. M. Belair (LTO for Ms. C. Shuttleworth) / Mrs. E. Mamudovski

Mrs. A. Kipfer / Ms. D. Eric

Mrs. B. Turner / Mrs. T. Sheffield (LTA for Mrs. J. Jerome)

Mrs. C. Gomez/Mrs. S. Gray

Ms. L. Jennings/Mrs. R. Barker

 Primary (1-3)
 

Grade 1 Ms. K. Mylrea
Grade 1 Mrs. C. Walker-Stol
Grade 1 Mrs. D. Nalywaiko
Grade 1 Ms. G. Droppo
Grade 1/2 Mrs. H. Beureman
Grade 2 Mrs. M. Bell
Grade 2 Ms. M. Moffatt
Grade 2 Mrs. E. Deckert
Grade 2 Mrs. C. Stephen
Grade 2/3 Mrs. C. Kool
Grade 3 Mr. B. Margison 
Grade 3 Mrs. G. Hofsteede
Grade 3 Ms. J. Allan
Grade 3 Ms. K. Lawson

 Junior (4-6)

Grade 3/4 Mrs. A. Barton

Grade 3/4 Mr. A. Mamudovski 

Grade 4 Mr. C. Williams
Grade 4 Mrs. J. Compton
Grade 4 Ms. A. Silverman
Grade 5 Mrs. M. Glassier
Grade 5 Ms. J. Hartle
Grade 5 Ms. A. Chalikakis
Grade 5 Mrs. J. Young
Grade 5/6 Mr. T. Kerkhof-Fox 
Grade 6 Mr. B. Guarascio
Grade 6 Mrs. J. Matheson
Grade 6 Mrs. H. Thomson

Grade 6 Mr. M. Raikes 

 Intermediate

Grade 7 Mr. A. Chams
Grade 7 Mrs. A. Sorge
Grade 7 Mr. J. Nikas
Grade 7/8 Ms. K. Flemming
Grade 7/8 Mr. M. Hammoud
Grade 8 Mme. A. Awaysheh
Grade 8 Mr. S. Gilbert

 ESL

ESL Ms. N. Manrique-Contreras
ESL Mr. F. Zabian
ESL Ms. A. Sujak
ESL Mrs. J. Choja
ESL Mrs. M. Minstsioulis
ESL Ms. A. Wallace
ESL Mrs. S. Sheppard
ESL Mrs. N. Craig

 Specialty Teachers
Library                 Mrs. S. Duckstein/Mrs. H. Paterson

French                 Mr. D. Di Febo
French                 Mrs. S. Campbell
Music                   Ms. A. McCleary
Music                   Mrs. J. Blackwell
PE                        Mrs. C. Maar
PE/French             Mr. R. Woods
Outdoor Ed.          Ms. C. Tansley
Outdoor Ed./Music Mr. D. Blakemore

Primary Support    Mrs. J. Deakin

 Learning Support Teachers
Learning Support Teacher Ms. J. Awad

Learning Support Teacher Mrs. N. Craig
Learning Support Teacher Mrs. S. Haley
Learning Support Teacher Mr. B. Telfer

 Educational Assistant

 Mrs. B. Crawford

 Ms. G. Hill

 Mrs. S. Kaempf

 Ms. M. Tapp

 Ms. A. Martin

 Ms. K. Burlock Hackett

 Ms. L. Taylor

 Ms. C. Panageas

 Ms. N. Purdy

 Ms. S. Glousher

 Ms. L. Landrey

 Mrs. C. Holder

 Ms. B. Moscone

 Ms. A. Connor      

 Ms. K. Connor

 Ms. E. Agostinelli

 Ms. J. Downie

Administrative and Support Staff
 

Principal                             Mr. K. Overeem

Vice Principal                      Mr. M. Waters

Vice Principal                      Dr. J. Brown

Administrative Secretary      Mrs. M. Henry

Clerical Assistant                 Ms. A. Winders

Clerical Assistant                 Ms. A. Goudge

School Support Counsellor    Ms. L. Shook

Charge Custodian                Mr. J. Richmond

Custodian                           Mr. B. Harvey

Custodian                           Miss M. Salmon

Custodian                           

 
 

Contact(s)